RS/AL
A.net/AL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Samford University Track and Field and Cross Country - Birmingham, Alabama
Bulldogs
800 Lakeshore Drive, Birmingham, Alabama, 35229-2240, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jillian Klassen
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
3
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (1 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (2 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - Seminole Twilight
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 8th 2011, 5:26pm
Comments
Seminole Twilight
May 6, 2011 to May 7, 2011
Florida State University, Chieftan Way, Tallahassee, FL, US, 32304
« Filter Results by Team: »
Albany State
Boston Elite
Columbus State (GA)
Embry-Riddle
Florida
Florida Southern
Florida State
Fsu Elite
Jacksonville
Johnson & Wales (FL)
Kennesaw State
North Florida
Samford
Savannah State
Stillman
Tampa
Unattached
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nabe, Cedric
Unattached
10.40
+1.1
1
2
Sterling, Rhoan
Unattached
10.44
+1.1
1
3
Ambler, David
10
Florida State
10.53
+1.1
1
4
Thomas, Antoine
Albany State
10.60
+1.8
3
5
Emerson, Justin
9
Samford
10.66
+1.1
1
5
McGirt, Ronnie
Albany State
10.66
+1.8
3
7
Gauthier, Bronson
Unattached
10.67
+1.1
1
8
Anderson, Justin
Unattached
10.68
+1.3
2
9
Reynolds, Garrett
9
Albany State
10.70
+1.8
3
10
Parks, Kendall
11
Kennesaw State
10.75
+1.3
2
11
Hightower, Chester
12
Stillman
10.76
+1.1
1
12
Baker, Darrius
10
Savannah State
10.77
+1.3
2
13
Martinez, Jemir
11
Kennesaw State
10.78
+1.1
1
14
wilson, michael
Unattached
10.81
+1.3
2
15
Price, Anwar
Unattached
10.83
+1.3
2
16
Benson, Untayous
Unattached
10.90
+1.4
4
17
Williams, Marcus
Unattached
10.95
+1.3
2
18
Anthony, Kieron
Unattached
11.02
+1.8
3
11.01
19
Williams, Donald
12
Albany State
11.02
+1.8
3
11.01
20
Curry, Rafeeq
Unattached
11.23
+1.1
1
21
St. Fort, Derrick
Unattached
11.29
+1.4
4
22
Naules, Arcenio
Unattached
11.30
+1.8
3
23
Bankston, James
Unattached
11.37
+1.3
2
24
Ellison, Bobby
10
Samford
11.38
+1.3
2
25
Lane, Demetrius
Unattached
11.73
+1.4
4
26
Mayo, Fredrick
Unattached
11.91
+1.4
4
27
Chery, Jean
Unattached
11.91
+1.8
3
--
Hubbard, Adnaudtaj
Unattached
FS
+1.8
3
--
Brown, Dominic
Unattached
DNS
+1.4
4
--
Mailloux, Kyle
9
Florida
DNS
+1.4
4
Mens 100m INVITATIONAL
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nabe, Cedric
Unattached
10.44
+0.6
1
2
Sterling, Rhoan
Unattached
10.49
+0.6
1
3
Ambler, David
10
Florida State
10.50
+0.6
1
4
Edwards, Robin
Unattached
10.51
+0.6
1
5
Hall, Jeremy
NA
Unattached
10.55
+0.6
1
6
Hightower, Chester
12
Stillman
10.79
+0.6
1
7
Jones, Jayson
Unattached
10.88
+0.6
1
--
Thomas, Antoine
Albany State
DNS
+0.6
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hightower, Chester
12
Stillman
21.44
-1.1
4
2
Thomas, Antoine
Albany State
21.46
-2.1
2
3
Benson, Untayous
Unattached
21.81
-1.1
4
4
Reynolds, Garrett
9
Albany State
21.96
-1.1
3
5
McPherson, Paul
11
Johnson & Wales
21.98
-1.1
3
6
wilson, michael
Unattached
22.03
-2.1
2
7
Martinez, Jemir
11
Kennesaw State
22.05
-1.1
3
8
Baker, Darrius
10
Savannah State
22.06
-1.1
3
9
Price, Anwar
Unattached
22.10
-2.1
2
10
Williams, Jeremy
10
Columbus State (
22.32
-1.1
4
11
Suber, Stanley
Unattached
22.43
-2.1
2
12
Leggette, Isaiah
9
Albany State
22.48
-1.1
4
13
Anthony, Kieron
Unattached
22.49
-2.1
2
14
Jones, Jayson
Unattached
22.54
-2.1
2
14
Taylor, Kristopher
10
Albany State
22.54
-1.1
4
16
Borlee, Dylan
Unattached
22.67
-2.1
2
17
Naules, Arcenio
Unattached
23.01
-1.1
3
18
Gauthier, Bronson
Unattached
23.08
-1.1
3
19
Williams, Donald
12
Albany State
23.11
-1.1
4
20
Joseph, Yvens
10
Columbus State (
23.27
-1.1
4
21
Bankston, James
Unattached
23.59
-1.1
4
22
Hubbard, Adnaudtaj
Unattached
24.67
-1.1
3
23
Chery, Jean
Unattached
24.82
-1.1
3
--
Heriot, Blake
9
Florida
NT
nwi
1
--
Edwards, Robin
Unattached
NT
nwi
1
--
Sterling, Rhoan
Unattached
NT
nwi
1
--
Dzingai, Brian
Unattached
NT
nwi
1
--
Anderson, Justin
Unattached
NT
nwi
1
--
Nabe, Cedric
Unattached
NT
nwi
1
--
Williams, Kevin
11
Florida State
NT
nwi
1
--
Parks, Kendall
11
Kennesaw State
DNS
-2.1
2
Mens 200m INVITATIONAL
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Borlee, Jonathan
Unattached
20.56
+0.3
1
2
O'Connor, Brandon
10
Florida State
20.93
+0.3
1
3
Dzingai, Brian
Unattached
21.22
+0.3
1
4
Sterling, Rhoan
Unattached
21.31
+0.3
1
--
Chibudu, Brian
12
Florida State
DNF
+0.3
1
--
Clark, Charles
12
Florida State
DNF
+0.3
1
--
Nabe, Cedric
Unattached
DNS
+0.3
1
--
Redhead, Joel
Unattached
DNS
+0.3
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barrete, Dwayne
Unattached
46.31
1
2
McQuay, Tony
10
Florida
46.34
1
3
Ayre, Sanjay
Unattached
46.71
1
4
McPherson, Paul
11
Johnson & Wales
48.32
1
5
Suber, Stanley
Unattached
48.46
1
6
Heriot, Blake
9
Florida
48.53
1
7
Verdi, James
12
Kennesaw State
48.74
1
8
Price, Chazwyn
10
Savannah State
49.31
2
9
Tansey, David
11
Kennesaw State
49.52
2
10
Kasson, Ethan
Unattached
49.53
1
11
Leggette, Isaiah
9
Albany State
49.67
2
12
Gibson, Terril
9
Florida State
49.80
2
13
Dorcelin, Moises
Unattached
50.32
3
14
Mailloux, Kyle
9
Florida
51.11
2
15
Salgado, Daniel
9
Florida State
51.64
2
16
Taylor, Kristopher
10
Albany State
51.98
2
17
Jean, Widmaier
Unattached
52.29
3
18
Kucin, Kirk
Unattached
53.44
3
Mens 400m INVITATIONAL
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barrete, Dwayne
Unattached
46.47
1
2
Ayre, Sanjay
Unattached
46.86
1
3
Bingham, Michael
Unattached
46.89
1
4
Suber, Stanley
Unattached
48.85
1
5
Navarrete, Pablo
11
Florida State
49.58
1
--
Thomas, Antoine
Albany State
DNS
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gibson, Darrin
10
Florida State
1:49.24
1
2
Catalano, Gianni
12
Kennesaw State
1:49.99
1
3
Grass, Daniel
Unattached
1:50.20
1
4
Ramsay, Eric
Unattached
1:50.42
1
5
Wehunt, Daniel
10
Florida
1:50.55
1
6
Lee, Daquam
Unattached
1:51.91
1
7
Vazquez, Sam
12
Embry-Riddle
1:53.41
1
8
Lawrence, Luc
9
Florida
1:53.83
1
9
Jackson, Mallory
11
Embry-Riddle
1:54.98
1
10
Jackob, Cole
9
Kennesaw State
1:55.10
1
11
Assinzo, Etchien
10
Savannah State
1:56.83
1
12
Potts, Kevin
Unattached
1:56.99
1
13
Duby, Nathan
NA
Florida State
1:57.26
1
14
Sykes, Dominique
Unattached
1:57.93
1
15
Ballou, Kristopher
9
Savannah State
1:58.83
1
16
Moore, Austin
12
Embry-Riddle
1:58.93
1
17
Brasch, Jonathon
11
Embry-Riddle
1:59.52
1
18
Spiers, Will
Unattached
2:01.03
1
19
Jean, Widmaier
Unattached
2:07.98
1
20
Knauf, Trevor
Unattached
2:11.08
1
21
Zimmerman, Cade
Unattached
2:11.71
1
--
Rolle, Cerio
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Silva, Daniel
11
Florida State
DNF
1
--
Grellner, John
9
Florida State
DNS
1
--
Price, Chazwyn
10
Savannah State
DNS
1
--
Thompson, Jordan
9
Albany State
DNS
1
--
Warren, Tony
9
Albany State
DNS
1
--
Federico, Bruce
9
Embry-Riddle
DNS
1
--
McPherson, Paul
11
Johnson & Wales
DNS
1
--
Navarrete, Pablo
11
Florida State
DNS
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ripley, Ryan
Unattached
3:45.96
1
2
Gibbs, E.C
Unattached
3:46.41
1
3
Wehunt, Derek
9
Florida
3:49.71
1
4
Post, James
10
North Florida
3:50.88
1
5
Pearce, Will
12
North Florida
3:52.22
1
6
Witczak, Piotr
12
Kennesaw State
3:53.27
1
7
Morales, Anthony
12
Florida
3:55.79
1
8
Dickerson, Cameron
10
North Florida
3:56.44
1
9
Sykes, Martinique
Unattached
3:58.14
1
10
Federico, Bruce
9
Embry-Riddle
4:01.54
1
11
Trebilcock, Chris
Unattached
4:09.49
1
--
Vazquez, Sam
12
Embry-Riddle
DNS
1
--
Duby, Nathan
NA
Florida State
DNS
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rego, Christopher
11
Florida State
15:14.16
1
2
Marley, David
Unattached
15:28.38
1
3
Neill, John
11
Columbus State (
15:30.46
1
4
Helton, Stewart
12
Columbus State (
15:33.06
1
5
Henderson, Andy
10
Columbus State (
15:38.82
1
6
Isreal-McBee, Ruben
11
Savannah State
15:39.71
1
7
Loudermilk, Bryce
10
Florida Southern
16:08.49
1
8
Altman, Matt
9
Florida Southern
16:09.05
1
--
Kehoe, Chris
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Kirwa, Evans
11
Embry-Riddle
DNS
1
--
Zimmerman, Cade
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Spiers, Will
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Knauf, Trevor
Unattached
DNS
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McGirt, Ronnie
Albany State
13.75
+1.3
1
2
Parks, Kendall
11
Kennesaw State
13.85
+1.3
1
3
Grant, Tremaine
10
Florida State
14.16
+1.3
1
4
Wynne, William
10
Florida
14.28
+1.3
1
5
Reid, Andre
Unattached
14.50
+1.3
1
6
Howard, Phillips
11
Stillman
14.59
+1.3
1
7
Corcoran, Cavan
11
Samford
14.63
+1.9
2
8
Thompson, Jordan
9
Albany State
14.81
+1.9
2
9
Graham, Brian
11
Kennesaw State
14.83
+1.9
2
10
marshall, rashard
Unattached
14.91
+1.3
1
11
Price, Nehemyah
11
Albany State
14.92
+1.3
1
12
Salgado, Daniel
9
Florida State
15.09
+1.9
2
13
McTyre, TreyVonte
9
Albany State
16.66
+1.9
2
--
Jarvis, Anthony
10
Savannah State
DNS
+1.9
2
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alejandro, Eric
Unattached
50.43
1
2
Garcia-Tunon, Javier
Unattached
51.96
1
3
James, Joshua
12
Kennesaw State
53.31
2
4
Thompson, Jordan
9
Albany State
53.39
2
5
Young, Phillip
9
Florida State
54.06
1
6
Hyman, Maxwell
11
Florida State
54.39
1
7
Chinn, Felton
9
Savannah State
54.65
2
8
Brown, Darnell
9
Savannah State
54.70
2
9
Whaley, Elliot
Unattached
54.76
2
10
Gomez, Brix
9
Florida State
55.07
1
11
Moore, Tyrell
9
Stillman
55.10
2
12
Wynne, William
10
Florida
55.64
1
13
Jarvis, Anthony
10
Savannah State
56.75
2
14
Chichester, Gerald
10
Columbus State (
57.11
1
--
Peterson, Rod
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 400m Hurdles INVITATIONAL
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garcia-Tunon, Javier
Unattached
51.41
1
2
Grant, Tremaine
10
Florida State
51.67
1
3
Peterson, Rod
Unattached
53.54
1
4
Gomez, Brix
9
Florida State
53.70
1
5
Wynne, William
10
Florida
54.20
1
6
Whaley, Elliot
Unattached
54.77
1
7
Jacobs, Andrew
Unattached
54.98
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cooper
,
Emerson
,
Richter
,
Bush
Samford
41.83
1
2
Price
,
Reynolds
,
Williams
,
Leggette
Albany State
41.90
1
3
Hightowe
,
Moore
,
Howard
,
Dent
Stillman
41.93
1
4
Jones
,
Chichest
,
Joseph
,
Williams
Columbus State (
42.77
1
5
Bankston
,
Lane
,
Williams
,
Hubbard
Unattached
43.51
1
--
Relay Team
Florida State
DNS
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
James
,
Martinez
,
Tansey
,
Verdi
Kennesaw State
3:15.75
1
2
Cooper
,
Bush
,
Stevens-
,
Richter
Samford
3:17.01
1
3
Hightowe
,
Wells
,
Swenson
,
Moore
Stillman
3:17.08
1
--
Relay Team
Florida State
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Leggette
,
Warren
,
Thompson
,
Taylor
Albany State
DNS
1
--
Lee
,
Peterson
,
Dorcelin
,
Ramsay
Unattached
DNS
1
Mens 4x400m Relay INVITATIONAL
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Fsu Elite
3:02.41
1
2
Young
,
Byram
,
O'Connor
,
Mitchell
Florida State
3:07.40
1
--
Williams
,
Ambler
,
Navarret
,
Jacobs
Florida State
DNF
1
--
Relay Team
Boston Elite
DNS
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mesic, Kemal
NA
Florida
19.36m
(63'6)
1
2
Putman, Michael
11
Florida State
18.40m
(60'4.25)
1
3
McNair, Joshua
12
Kennesaw State
17.00m
(55'9.25)
1
4
Zunic, Stipe
10
Florida
16.60m
(54'5.5)
1
5
Gonzolo, B
Unattached
13.30m
(43'7.5)
1
--
Brown, Keddrick
11
Albany State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Burt, Kanon
11
Samford
DNS
(--)
1
--
Stokes, Christian
12
Stillman
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Putman, Michael
11
Florida State
57.39m
(188'3.25)
1
2
Mesic, Kemal
NA
Florida
55.17m
(181'0)
1
3
Zunic, Stipe
10
Florida
49.76m
(163'3)
1
4
Christian, Ryan
12
Embry-Riddle
42.49m
(139'4.75)
1
--
Brown, Keddrick
11
Albany State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Stokes, Christian
12
Stillman
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zunic, Stipe
10
Florida
71.74m
(235'4.25)
1
2
Bassett, Brandon
10
Samford
64.84m
(212'8.75)
1
3
Breakiron, Zane
10
Florida
61.76m
(202'7.5)
1
4
Nelson, Doug
12
Florida
61.44m
(201'6.75)
1
5
Robbins, Ryland
10
Samford
57.76m
(189'6)
1
6
Lomagistro, Collin
12
Florida State
40.17m
(131'9.5)
1
7
Salgado, Daniel
9
Florida State
37.16m
(121'10.75)
1
--
Lhamonie, David
Unattached
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Triassi, David
10
Florida
56.15m
(184'2.5)
1
2
Kirby, Kyle
12
Samford
55.37m
(181'7.75)
1
3
Andrews, Trevor
11
Florida State
53.60m
(175'10)
1
4
Lhamonie, David
Unattached
51.94m
(170'4.75)
1
5
Sineus, Markindy
NA
Florida State
50.69m
(166'3.5)
1
6
Burt, Kanon
11
Samford
46.03m
(151'0)
1
--
Brown, Keddrick
11
Albany State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
McNair, Joshua
12
Kennesaw State
DNS
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hagan, James
Albany State
2.14m
(7'0.25)
1
2
Turner, Bryan
12
Florida
2.11m
(6'11)
1
--
Jones, Jonathan
10
Columbus State (
NH
(--)
1
--
Kemp, Tyler
9
Samford
NH
(--)
1
--
Zeman, Cameron
10
Kennesaw State
NH
(--)
1
--
Walker, William Tyler
12
Stillman
DNS
(--)
1
--
Hammond, Frankie
11
Florida
DNS
(--)
1
--
McKinzie, Jerome
12
Kennesaw State
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Makusha, Ngonidzashe
11
Florida State
8.35m w
(27'4.5)
+2.6
1
2
Madzivire, Paul
9
Florida State
7.94m w
(26'0.5)
+2.5
1
3
Taylor, Christian
11
Florida
7.90m
(25'11)
+1.4
1
3
Flimmons, Randall
Unattached
7.90m
(25'11)
+1.6
1
5
Harris, Tyrone
Unattached
7.30m
(23'11.25)
nwi
1
6
Griffin, Johnta
Unattached
7.29m w
(23'11)
+3.1
1
7
Pederson, Josh
9
Florida
7.23m
(23'8.5)
+1.7
1
8
Dent, Daniel
9
Stillman
6.68m
(21'10.75)
+1.7
1
9
Williams, Donald
12
Albany State
6.45m
(21'1.75)
+1.6
1
10
McTyre, TreyVonte
9
Albany State
6.17m w
(20'2.75)
+2.6
1
11
Williams, Marcus
Unattached
6.11m
(20'0.5)
+1.1
1
--
Jones, Jonathan
10
Columbus State (
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Armaly, Anjoun
11
Kennesaw State
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Chibudu, Brian
12
Florida State
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Curry, Rafeeq
Unattached
16.48m
(54'0.75)
+0.4
1
2
Claye, Will
11
Florida
16.40m
(53'9.5)
+0.7
1
3
Taylor, Christian
11
Florida
16.19m
(53'1.25)
+0.4
1
4
Hagan, James
Albany State
15.59m
(51'1.75)
+0.1
1
5
Steele, Aaron
Unattached
13.77m
(45'2)
+0.4
1
6
Williams, Donald
12
Albany State
13.53m
(44'4.5)
+0.3
1
7
Swenson, Terrance
11
Stillman
13.51m
(44'3.75)
+0.0
1
8
Jones, Jonathan
10
Columbus State (
13.27m
(43'6.25)
-0.1
1
--
Roulhac, Brandon
Unattached
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Young, Phillip
9
Florida State
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Foran, Eric
12
Florida
5.31m
(17'5)
1
2
Seaman, Michael
11
Samford
5.21m
(17'1)
1
3
Lang, Max
10
Florida
5.11m
(16'9)
1
3
LaHaye, Andrew
10
Florida State
5.11m
(16'9)
1
5
Wells, Patrick
12
Samford
4.86m
(15'11.25)
1
6
Holdsworth, Adam
10
Embry-Riddle
4.71m
(15'5.25)
1
7
Shepherd, David
9
North Florida
4.71m
(15'5.25)
1
8
Thompson, Noah
11
North Florida
4.56m
(14'11.5)
1
9
Harper, Warren
12
Florida State
4.56m
(14'11.5)
1
10
Kennedy, John
9
Florida State
4.41m
(14'5.5)
1
11
Janson, Charles
10
Florida State
4.41m
(14'5.5)
1
12
Janson, Lacy
Unattached
4.41m
(14'5.5)
1
12
Amodio, Anthony
NA
Florida
4.41m
(14'5.5)
1
--
Boone, Matt
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Hurley, Matt
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Russell, Harcourt
12
Embry-Riddle
NH
(--)
1
--
Lomagistro, Collin
12
Florida State
NH
(--)
1
--
L'Heureux, Ryan
9
North Florida
NH
(--)
1
--
Marcello, Drew
9
Florida State
NH
(--)
1
--
Bassett, Brandon
10
Samford
DNS
(--)
1
--
Willett, Monte
11
Embry-Riddle
DNS
(--)
1
--
Wagoner, Owen
9
Samford
DNS
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Amy
11
Florida State
11.54
+1.6
1
2
Smith, Bianca
9
Florida State
11.85
+1.6
1
3
Kiernan, Louise
12
Jacksonville
11.91
+1.6
1
4
Greene, Zakira
9
Albany State
12.33
+1.9
2
5
Emanuel, Briana
10
Florida State
12.36
+1.6
1
6
Johnson, Phoebe
Unattached
12.57
+1.6
1
7
Carter, Kendra
10
Savannah State
12.60
+1.9
2
8
McGhee, Morgan
9
Florida State
12.63
+1.6
1
9
Cambridge, Amber
9
Florida State
12.64
+1.6
1
10
Craig, Demery
10
Savannah State
12.69
+1.9
2
11
Mason, Jessica
9
Johnson & Wales
13.53
+1.9
2
--
Beverly, Keila
9
Columbus State (
DNS
+1.6
1
--
Alexander, Asha
9
Columbus State (
DNS
+1.9
2
Womens 100m INVITATIONAL
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pemberton, Marecia
10
Florida State
11.50
-0.5
1
2
Israel, Alie
Unattached
11.80
-0.5
1
3
Meadows, Tawanna
Unattached
11.83
-0.5
1
4
Crawford, Shelisia
11
Columbus State (
12.04
-0.5
1
5
Jeffrey, Danielle
11
Florida State
12.12
-0.5
1
--
Booth, Yanique
Unattached
DNS
-0.5
1
--
Kiernan, Louise
12
Jacksonville
DNS
-0.5
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Amara
11
Savannah State
23.67w
+2.7
1
2
Beverly, Keila
9
Columbus State (
24.03w
+2.7
1
3
Alexander, Asha
9
Columbus State (
24.72w
+2.2
2
4
Vaughn, Candice
10
Albany State
24.92w
+2.7
1
5
Smith, Bianca
9
Florida State
24.98w
+2.7
1
6
Johnson, Kimberly
9
Albany State
25.08w
+2.2
2
7
Emanuel, Briana
10
Florida State
25.20w
+2.2
2
8
Johnson, Phoebe
Unattached
25.23w
+2.2
2
9
Cambridge, Amber
9
Florida State
26.52w
+2.2
2
10
Crawford, Shelisia
11
Columbus State (
26.53w
+2.7
1
--
Bownes, Trinity
Unattached
DNSw
+2.2
2
--
Craig, Demery
10
Savannah State
DNSw
+2.7
1
--
Montgomery, Alexandria
9
Stillman
DNSw
+2.2
2
Womens 200m INVITATIONAL
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rodgers, Teona
12
Florida State
23.55
+0.0
1
2
Israel, Alie
Unattached
24.10
+0.0
1
3
Davis, Latera
10
Florida State
24.57
+0.0
1
--
Meadows, Tawanna
Unattached
DNS
+0.0
1
--
Williams, Alycia
Unattached
DNS
+0.0
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davenport, Danielle
12
Jacksonville
53.53
1
2
Singleton, Unique
12
Jacksonville
53.82
1
3
Jones, Amara
11
Savannah State
53.83
1
4
Hordges, aleah
10
Savannah State
56.13
2
5
Vaughn, Candice
10
Albany State
56.23
2
6
Seay-Blane, Jazy
9
Savannah State
56.41
2
7
Freeman, Bienna
10
Jacksonville
56.74
2
8
Pierre, Joane
10
Jacksonville
56.90
2
9
Jones, Janae
11
Stillman
56.92
1
10
Fredrick, Michelle
Unattached
56.98
1
11
Frazier, Brianna
9
North Florida
57.79
1
12
Brown, Bridgette
9
Savannah State
58.88
3
13
Stone, Ebony
10
Albany State
59.15
3
14
Cross, Madeline
9
Samford
1:00.01
3
15
Moore, De'Leatric
Unattached
1:02.02
3
--
Bass, Klarke
9
Albany State
DNS
3
--
Williams, Alycia
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Bownes, Trinity
Unattached
DNS
2
--
Moffett, Tatum
10
Samford
DNS
2
--
Davis, Latera
10
Florida State
DNS
1
--
Charles, Charlene
10
Jacksonville
DNS
2
--
Johnson, Kimberly
9
Albany State
DNS
3
--
Conaler, Irrion
9
Albany State
DNS
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parker, Barbara
Unattached
2:07.18
1
2
Neal, Hillary
12
Samford
2:09.15
1
3
Washington, Christal
10
Florida State
2:10.99
1
4
Conrad, Kayla
11
North Florida
2:11.37
1
5
Perkins, Mandy
10
Florida
2:11.54
1
6
D'Alessio, Lauren
10
Samford
2:14.47
1
7
Hyatt, Baleigh
11
Embry-Riddle
2:14.96
1
8
Kurgatt, Stefanie
Unattached
2:15.48
1
9
Carter, Brittany
11
Albany State
2:17.33
1
10
Staker, Ellie
9
Embry-Riddle
2:18.18
1
11
Givance, Dominique
9
Savannah State
2:18.20
1
12
Langhauser, Erika
12
Embry-Riddle
2:20.03
1
13
Sandon, Holly
10
Embry-Riddle
2:21.70
1
14
Moffett, Tatum
10
Samford
2:22.66
1
15
Coelho, Karina
10
Embry-Riddle
2:23.19
1
16
Whitehead, Karys
11
Florida Southern
2:23.54
1
17
Bonk, Nicole
10
Embry-Riddle
2:24.71
1
--
Nelson, Kendra
10
Albany State
DNS
1
--
Nixon, Erin
10
North Florida
DNS
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parker, Barbara
Unattached
4:19.78
1
2
Sundell, Lindsay
Unattached
4:27.71
1
3
Hayes, Shelby
9
Florida
4:31.12
1
4
Cheruiyot, Pasca
12
Unattached
4:31.27
1
5
Nixon, Erin
10
North Florida
4:31.76
1
6
Woodruff, Chelsi
9
Florida State
4:39.42
1
7
McArdle, Bree-Arne
12
Florida State
4:39.77
1
8
Ness, Emily
11
Florida State
4:40.52
1
9
Gheorghiu, Ecaterina
11
North Florida
4:40.60
1
10
Grippo, Kari
Unattached
4:44.85
1
11
Emons, Meggie
10
North Florida
4:45.39
1
12
Iselborn, Kaitlyn
10
Florida State
4:46.76
1
13
Taylor, Kara
11
Florida State
4:48.26
1
14
Vazquez, Flo
11
Embry-Riddle
4:56.78
1
15
Koziara, Brittany
9
Florida
4:57.53
1
16
Ross, Lauren
9
Florida State
4:58.08
1
--
Carter, Brittany
11
Albany State
DNS
1
--
Conrad, Kayla
11
North Florida
DNS
1
--
Klassen, Jillian
12
Samford
DNS
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Skiles, Brittney
11
Columbus State (
18:36.17
1
2
Arnold, Ashley
11
Columbus State (
18:42.66
1
3
Smith, Haley
Tampa
18:58.57
1
4
Johnson, Lisa
Unattached
19:29.68
1
5
Rotich, Caroline
9
Columbus State (
19:29.80
1
6
English, Moneque
10
Columbus State (
19:49.23
1
7
English, Moneka
10
Columbus State (
20:20.17
1
--
Smith, Hailey
9
Tampa
DNS
1
--
Calhoun, Ashley
11
Florida State
DNS
1
--
Vazquez, Flo
11
Embry-Riddle
DNS
1
--
Cochran, Jamesha
9
Columbus State (
DNS
1
--
Labarbera, Emily
10
Florida Southern
DNS
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rodgers, Teona
12
Florida State
13.67
+1.5
1
2
Young, Stacey
11
Jacksonville
13.69
+1.5
1
3
Graham, Lorraine
9
Florida
13.86
+1.5
1
4
Morton, Paige
10
Florida
13.96
+1.5
1
5
McDonald, Julie
10
Samford
13.97
+1.5
1
6
Harrell, Brittany
9
Florida
14.55
+1.5
1
7
Conger, Macy
9
Samford
14.75w
+2.3
2
8
Austin, Hayley
Unattached
14.92w
+2.3
2
9
Mason, Jessica
9
Johnson & Wales
16.62w
+2.3
2
10
Dekrey, Katrina
9
Florida
17.50w
+2.3
2
--
Thomas, Dione
Unattached
DNS
+1.5
1
--
Mack, Naomi
11
Kennesaw State
DNSw
+2.3
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morton, Paige
10
Florida
1:01.29
1
2
Tyler, Morgan
12
Samford
1:03.07
1
3
Conaler, Irrion
9
Albany State
1:03.70
1
4
Ariol, Marsha
9
Florida State
1:03.93
1
5
Nelson, Kendra
10
Albany State
1:05.00
1
6
Graf, Leslie
10
Samford
1:05.02
1
7
Brown, Danielle
Unattached
1:07.28
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beverly
,
Crawford
,
Alexande
,
Daniel
Columbus State (
47.29
1
--
Jeffrey
,
Pemberto
,
Rodgers
,
St. Loui
Florida State
DNF
1
--
Vaughn
,
Johnson
,
Conaler
,
Greene
Albany State
DNS
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hordges
,
Seay-Bla
,
Hughes
,
Jones
Savannah State
3:46.57
1
2
Davis
,
Washingt
,
St. Loui
,
Ariol
Florida State
3:47.56
1
3
Vaughn
,
Nelson
,
Johnson
,
Stone
Albany State
3:51.50
1
4
Brown
,
Givance
,
Carter
,
Craig
Savannah State
3:55.31
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Medeiros, Keely
11
Florida
16.55m
(54'3.5)
1
2
Laughlin, Allyn
12
Florida State
15.43m
(50'7.25)
1
3
James, Fidela
11
Florida
14.34m
(47'0.5)
1
4
Hayes, Kamorean
11
Florida State
14.22m
(46'7.75)
1
5
Johnson, Lakitta
NA
Florida State
13.72m
(45'0)
1
6
Bradford, Chatil
9
Columbus State (
12.16m
(39'10.5)
1
7
Harrell, Brittany
9
Florida
10.65m
(34'11.25)
1
--
Cherry-Bronson, Briana
NA
Florida State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Jadotte, Joeane
Unattached
DNS
(--)
1
--
Whalen, Chelsea
9
Florida State
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thornton, Sarah
Unattached
53.83m
(176'7.25)
1
2
Miller, Ashley
10
Florida
50.28m
(164'11.5)
1
3
Davis, Kaitlin
10
Florida
47.31m
(155'2.5)
1
4
Bravo, Akeela
10
Jacksonville
46.76m
(153'4.75)
1
5
Hayes, Kamorean
11
Florida State
45.80m
(150'3)
1
6
Hall, Ronnisha
12
Jacksonville
43.88m
(143'11.5)
1
7
Builta, Shelby
9
Samford
42.51m
(139'5.5)
1
8
Woodard, Reta
9
Embry-Riddle
42.41m
(139'1.5)
1
9
Carter, Shabreka
11
Albany State
40.71m
(133'6.75)
1
10
Mills, Suzee
10
Kennesaw State
37.93m
(124'5.25)
1
11
Bradford, Chatil
9
Columbus State (
37.54m
(123'1.75)
1
--
Campbell, BreeAnne
NA
Florida State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Jadotte, Joeane
Unattached
DNS
(--)
1
--
Medeiros, Keely
11
Florida
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Fawn
9
Florida
49.45m
(162'2.75)
1
2
Whalen, Chelsea
9
Florida State
43.76m
(143'6.75)
1
3
Mills, Suzee
10
Kennesaw State
36.68m
(120'4)
1
4
Harrell, Brittany
9
Florida
35.02m
(114'10.5)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Ronnisha
12
Jacksonville
49.69m
(163'0.25)
1
2
Woodard, Reta
9
Embry-Riddle
48.80m
(160'1.25)
1
3
Carter, Shabreka
11
Albany State
42.22m
(138'6)
1
4
Builta, Shelby
9
Samford
42.10m
(138'1.25)
1
5
Allen, Emily
10
Samford
39.45m
(129'5)
1
6
Campbell, BreeAnne
NA
Florida State
36.83m
(120'10)
1
--
Cherry-Bronson, Briana
NA
Florida State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Lakitta
NA
Florida State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Mills, Suzee
10
Kennesaw State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Rufus, Shanea
9
Florida State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Hawthorne, Chiquita
12
Kennesaw State
DNS
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harrell, Brittany
9
Florida
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
2
Terry, Chenelle
10
Samford
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
3
Ragland, Jakia
12
Kennesaw State
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
4
Quimby, Michelle
10
Kennesaw State
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
5
Williams, Danielle
11
Florida State
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
6
Muniz, Alexis
10
Florida
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
7
Bridges, Andrea
11
North Florida
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
--
Boyington, Caleigh
9
North Florida
NH
(--)
1
--
Zwerling, Margo
11
Florida State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Schwab, Colleen
9
Florida State
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Amy
11
Florida State
6.31m
(20'8.25)
+0.9
1
2
Griffin, Daniela
12
Florida
5.97m
(19'7)
+1.4
1
3
Graham, Lorraine
9
Florida
5.81m
(19'0.5)
+0.7
1
4
Redfield, Sharonda
12
Savannah State
5.53m
(18'1.5)
+0.3
1
5
Jackson, Jasmine
10
North Florida
5.52m
(18'1.25)
+0.6
1
6
Bridges, Andrea
11
North Florida
5.46m
(17'10.75)
+1.4
1
7
Carter, Kendra
10
Savannah State
5.11m w
(16'9)
+2.6
1
8
Osanyinbi, Ivana
9
Albany State
2.30m
(7'6.5)
nwi
1
--
Hughes, Amber
11
Savannah State
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jenije, Michelle
11
Florida State
12.64m w
(41'5.5)
+2.5
1
2
Davis, Latera
10
Florida State
12.08m
(39'7.5)
+1.4
1
3
Redfield, Sharonda
12
Savannah State
11.99m w
(39'4)
+2.3
1
4
Tyler, Morgan
12
Samford
11.91m
(39'0.75)
+0.8
1
5
Hughes, Amber
11
Savannah State
11.69m
(38'4)
-0.7
1
6
Osanyinbi, Ivana
9
Albany State
11.65m
(38'2.5)
+0.8
1
7
Allen, Emily
10
Samford
11.59m
(38'0.25)
+0.5
1
8
Smyth, Jennifer
10
North Florida
11.55m
(37'10.5)
-0.4
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Glasser, Daisy
12
Florida
3.96m
(12'11.75)
1
2
Giffin, Callie
11
Florida State
3.81m
(12'6)
1
3
Cope, Ashley
9
Samford
3.66m
(12'0)
1
4
Quimby, Michelle
10
Kennesaw State
3.66m
(12'0)
1
5
Giffin, Lauren
11
Florida State
3.51m
(11'6)
1
6
Bedsole, Laura
10
Samford
3.36m
(11'0.25)
1
7
Schuessler, Caitlin
9
Florida
3.21m
(10'6.25)
1
--
Spurling, Claire
12
Florida
NH
(--)
1
--
Gibson, Julia
12
Florida State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Wernke, Stephanie
12
Florida State
DNS
(--)
1
--
King, Christina
11
North Florida
DNS
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#florida-state
#seminole-twilight
More news
2011 Live Results - Florida State Seminole Invite
384 shares:
Seminole Twilight
,
Albany State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Albany, Georgia
,
Columbus State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Georgia
,
DyeStatPRO.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Samford University Track and Field and Cross Country - Birmingham, Alabama
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2022
4
2020
22
2019
2
4
2018
46
23
2017
3
63
2016
9
15
2015
37
2014
2
113
2013
2
237
2012
3
59
2011
34
36
2010
11
5
2008
1
2007
1
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#florida-state
#seminole-twilight
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!