FL Home
A.net/FL
DyeStatFL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Florida State Seminole Outdoor Invitational
April 15th-16th 2016 Tallahassee, Florida, United States
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (2 articles)
2012 - (3 articles)
2013 - (2 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2016 - (4 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
All
2
2013 Results - Florida State Seminole Invite
Apr 13th 2013, 7:00pm
2013 Entries - Florida State Seminole Invite
Apr 11th 2013, 6:23pm
Search
2013 Results - Florida State Seminole Invite
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 13th 2013, 7:00pm
Comments
Attached Documents
College Results
Posted 04/14/2013 (183 downloads)
Florida State Seminole Invite
Apr 12, 2013 to Apr 13, 2013
Mike Long Track, Florida State, Tallahassee, FL, US
Timing/Results by:
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL
« Filter Results by Team: »
1st Place Sports
Albany State
Brewton-Parker
British Army
Embry-Riddle
Florida A&M
Florida International
Florida State
Gulf Winds T
Gwtc
Jacksonville
Saucony Hurricanes
South Florida
Speed Factor
Team Gheenoe
Unattached
West Florida
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
5k
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Benson, Untayous
12
Albany State
10.57w
+2.1
2
10
1
Matadi, Emmanuel
Unattached
10.59
+0.7
1
8
2
Ambler, David
12
Florida State
10.65w
+2.1
2
6
2
Jordan, Jared
9
Albany State
10.72
+0.7
1
5
3
Jones, Corey
9
Florida A&M
10.76w
+2.1
2
4
3
Taylor, Ken
Unattached
10.81
+0.7
1
3
4
Williams, Marcus
11
Unattached
10.82w
+2.1
2
2
4
Williams, Lee
9
Florida A&M
10.84
+0.7
1
1
5
Reynolds, Garrett
11
Albany State
10.85
+0.7
1
1
Leggette, Isaiah
11
Albany State
10.91
+1.2
3
6
McGill, Desmond
12
Florida Internat
10.94
+0.7
1
2
Harris, Tyrone
Unattached
11.02
+1.2
3
3
Barker, Mario
10
Albany State
11.06
+1.2
3
5
House, Kenneth
9
Florida State
11.49w
+2.1
2
4
Friel, Nick
9
South Florida
11.55
+1.2
3
--
Joseph, Funsho
British Army
DNF
+0.7
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Armanti
12
Unattached
20.76
+0.0
1
10
2
Benson, Untayous
12
Albany State
21.18
+0.0
1
8
1
Buchannon, Sidney
9
Albany State
21.48
+0.9
2
6
2
van Lamoen, Rachmil
10
Florida State
21.67
+0.9
2
5
3
Reynolds, Garrett
11
Albany State
21.82
+0.0
1
4
4
Jordan, Jared
9
Albany State
21.86
+0.0
1
3
1
Perriman, Brandon
9
Florida Internat
21.94
+0.6
4
2
2
Jones, Corey
9
Florida A&M
21.96
+0.6
4
1
5
Pollard, Troy
11
Florida A&M
22.09
+0.0
1
1
Leggette, Isaiah
11
Albany State
22.16
+0.4
3
2
Walker, Amir
Unattached
22.52
+0.4
3
3
Williams, Marcus
11
Unattached
22.53
+0.9
2
1
Higgs, Alfred
12
South Florida
22.80
+1.3
5
3
hammond, joshua
Unattached
22.83
+0.6
4
4
Barker, Mario
10
Albany State
23.02
+0.6
4
2
Childs, Kyler
9
Unattached
23.04
+1.3
5
3
Louisaint, Bryan
Unattached
23.22
+1.3
5
4
Mckee, Markell
9
Brewton-Parker
23.43
+1.3
5
3
House, Kenneth
9
Florida State
23.57
+0.4
3
5
Smith, Dionte
9
Brewton-Parker
23.62
+1.3
5
5
Crawford, Jabrelle
9
Florida A&M
24.04
+0.6
4
--
Byram, Brandon
Unattached
DNF
+0.0
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mance, Josh
Unattached
45.43
1
10
2
Hayes, Armanti
12
Unattached
46.72
1
8
3
Pollard, Troy
11
Florida A&M
47.12
1
6
4
Jones, Tabareyon
11
Albany State
47.32
1
5
5
Buchannon, Sidney
9
Albany State
48.27
1
4
1
Roy, Ricardo
9
Florida State
49.25
2
3
2
hammond, joshua
Unattached
49.83
2
2
3
Perriman, Brandon
9
Florida Internat
49.84
2
1
1
Smith, Dionte
9
Brewton-Parker
50.18
3
6
Crawford, Jabrelle
9
Florida A&M
50.44
1
2
Louisaint, Bryan
Unattached
50.61
3
3
Mckee, Markell
9
Brewton-Parker
51.42
3
4
Fenderson, Patrick
11
Florida A&M
53.44
2
4
Childs, Kyler
9
Unattached
54.59
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burton, Jake
NA
Florida State
1:50.07
1
10
2
Gibson, Darrin
12
Florida State
1:50.38
1
8
3
Teixeira, Otniel
9
South Florida
1:51.57
1
6
4
Smith, Isaiah
9
Florida A&M
1:51.62
1
5
5
Murrey, Albert
11
Albany State
1:51.80
1
4
6
Castillo, Sebastian
12
Florida Internat
1:53.33
1
3
7
Buchanan, Lamere
12
Florida A&M
1:53.52
1
2
8
Olivier, McDaniel
10
Florida A&M
1:53.93
1
1
1
Ballard, Brandon
9
Florida Internat
1:55.36
2
9
Hoffman, Alex
9
South Florida
1:55.50
1
2
Orange, Terry
11
Albany State
1:56.00
2
3
Mays, Jamin
9
Embry-Riddle
1:56.48
2
4
Robinson, William
9
Florida Internat
2:07.59
2
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Seddon, Zak
9
Florida State
3:48.03
1
10
2
Pifer, Stephen
Speed Factor
3:49.74
1
8
3
Hernandez, Alec
10
Embry-Riddle
3:53.69
1
6
4
Lagno, Paul
Unattached
3:56.53
1
5
5
Chesire, Elias
10
Florida A&M
3:57.03
1
4
6
Rudenko, Gleb
10
Florida State
4:03.56
1
3
7
Castro, Kevin
12
Florida Internat
4:07.03
1
2
8
Mays, Jamin
9
Embry-Riddle
4:16.18
1
1
9
Hughes, Josh
10
Brewton-Parker
4:25.77
1
--
Del Valle, AJ
10
Florida State
DNF
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Akbar, Marc
11
Florida State
8:57.50
1
2
Castagnaro, Joseph
NA
Florida State
9:01.36
1
3
campbell, jonathan
9
Unattached
9:24.53
1
4
Slupecki, Jacob
9
West Florida
9:33.14
1
5
Cheruiyot, Titus
11
West Florida
9:39.86
1
6
Skeie, Brandon
10
West Florida
9:55.56
1
7
Urbanski, Mike
9
West Florida
10:10.31
1
8
Drumm, David
9
West Florida
11:20.10
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fout, Michael
12
Florida State
14:45.25
1
10
2
Wenger, Tim
9
West Florida
15:19.89
1
8
3
Linton, Stanley
9
Gwtc
15:22.16
1
6
4
Murrey, Albert
11
Albany State
15:40.71
1
5
5
Rego, Christopher
12
Unattached
15:43.22
1
4
6
Babinec, Michael
9
South Florida
15:47.82
1
3
7
Duclos, Dieumy
10
Florida A&M
15:50.08
1
2
8
Haden, Cody
10
West Florida
15:55.51
1
1
9
Kowalski, Roman
10
West Florida
15:58.28
1
10
Merrett, Nick
9
West Florida
16:16.46
1
11
Hippely, Sam
9
West Florida
16:17.80
1
12
Puentes, Daniel
9
Florida Internat
16:20.34
1
13
Provence, Jeremy
12
West Florida
16:24.83
1
14
Schmidt, Roger
12
Gulf Winds T
16:39.68
1
15
Wilcox, Steve
Unattached
16:40.71
1
16
Cunningham, A.J.
9
West Florida
16:51.46
1
17
Hickey, Taylor
9
West Florida
16:54.32
1
18
Bordelon, Andre
9
West Florida
16:57.54
1
19
Abellera, Robert
10
West Florida
17:14.25
1
20
Pack, Jervon
10
Albany State
18:05.77
1
--
Del Valle, AJ
10
Florida State
DNF
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barroilhet, Gonzalo
Unattached
13.83
+1.2
1
10
2
Taylor, Ken
Unattached
13.88
+1.2
1
8
3
Grant, Tremaine
11
Florida State
14.10
+1.2
1
6
4
Thompson, Jordan
11
Albany State
14.96
+1.2
1
5
5
Friel, Nick
9
South Florida
15.02
+1.2
1
4
6
McGill, Desmond
12
Florida Internat
15.05
+1.2
1
3
7
McTyre, TreVonte
11
Albany State
16.17
+1.2
1
2
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Jordan
11
Albany State
53.43
1
10
2
Pugh, Dennis
10
Florida A&M
53.70
1
8
3
Rhoden, James
9
Florida State
55.30
1
6
4
McTyre, TreVonte
11
Albany State
56.69
1
5
5
Fenderson, Patrick
11
Florida A&M
58.07
1
4
6
Parker, Aaron
9
Brewton-Parker
1:00.16
1
3
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ambler
,
Bracy
,
Locke
,
House
Florida State
40.14
1
10
2
Benson
,
Reynolds
,
Jordan
,
Barker
Albany State
40.90
1
8
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris
,
Gibson
,
Locke
,
Grant
Florida State
3:08.24
1
10
2
Relay Team
Florida State
3:13.93
1
8
3
Relay Team
Albany State
3:14.73
1
6
4
Perriman
,
Castillo
,
Mitchell
,
Castro
Florida Internat
3:19.45
1
5
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
putman, michael
Unattached
19.23m
(63'1)
1
10
2
Mustafic, Luka
Unattached
17.17m
(56'3.75)
1
8
3
Kemp, Tyson
11
Florida Internat
15.85m
(52'0)
1
6
4
Osking, Justin
10
South Florida
15.28m
(50'1.5)
1
5
5
McGee, Dennis
10
Florida A&M
14.71m
(48'3)
1
4
6
Barroilhet, Gonzalo
Unattached
14.52m
(47'7.5)
1
3
7
Mackey, Xavier
10
Florida A&M
13.98m
(45'10.25)
1
2
8
Torres, Jason
9
Florida Internat
9.70m
(31'9.75)
1
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
putman, michael
Unattached
56.36m
(184'10.75)
1
10
2
Pelage, Jeff
12
Florida State
56.19m
(184'4)
1
8
3
Droogsma, Austin
Unattached
48.04m
(157'7.25)
1
6
4
Lickfield, Chris
11
Florida Internat
46.58m
(152'9.75)
1
5
5
Montero, Michael
10
Florida Internat
46.34m
(152'0.25)
1
4
6
Osking, Justin
10
South Florida
43.45m
(142'6.5)
1
3
7
Mackey, Xavier
10
Florida A&M
42.13m
(138'2.5)
1
2
8
Leon, Jean
11
Florida A&M
29.88m
(98'0.25)
1
1
9
Torres, Jason
9
Florida Internat
27.00m
(88'6.75)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ortiz, Felipe
Unattached
61.91m
(203'1.25)
1
10
2
Singletary, Garrett
9
Florida State
57.20m
(187'7.75)
1
8
3
Leon, Jean
11
Florida A&M
48.56m
(159'3.75)
1
6
4
Sullivan, Chris
9
Florida Internat
47.14m
(154'7.75)
1
5
5
Thompson, Jordan
11
Albany State
46.86m
(153'8.75)
1
4
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sineus, Markindey
10
Florida State
59.07m
(193'9.5)
1
10
2
Salvador, Robert
11
Florida Internat
48.24m
(158'3)
1
8
3
Lickfield, Chris
11
Florida Internat
47.31m
(155'2.5)
1
6
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris, James
11
Florida State
2.24m
(7'4)
1
10
2
Hurtado-Arteaga, Cristob
9
Florida State
2.02m
(6'7.5)
1
8
3
Meyers, Chase
10
South Florida
2.02m
(6'7.5)
1
6
4
Medich, Nick
9
Florida State
1.97m
(6'5.5)
1
5
--
Petion, Giscard
10
South Florida
NH
(--)
1
--
Sullivan, Chris
9
Florida Internat
NH
(--)
1
--
Leggette, Isaiah
11
Albany State
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morse, Mikese
12
Unattached
7.79m
(25'6.5)
+0.9
1
10
2
Brits, Stefan
10
Florida State
7.59m
(24'10.75)
+0.2
1
8
3
fields, george
Unattached
7.56m
(24'9.5)
+0.5
1
6
4
Makusha, Ngoni
Unattached
7.50m
(24'7.25)
+1.5
1
5
5
Ghent, Marcus
9
Florida Internat
6.97m
(22'10.25)
+0.2
1
4
6
Knott, Eric
9
Florida Internat
6.84m
(22'5.25)
+0.2
1
3
7
Kilts, Brian
11
South Florida
6.80m
(22'3.5)
+1.4
1
2
8
Cain, Owen
11
Florida State
6.79m
(22'3.25)
+0.4
1
1
9
Lewis, Shane
11
South Florida
6.73m
(22'0.75)
+0.3
1
10
Williams, Lee
9
Florida A&M
6.60m
(21'7.75)
+1.0
1
11
Leggette, Isaiah
11
Albany State
6.58m
(21'7)
+0.8
1
12
Thompkins, Marcus
12
Florida Internat
6.32m
(20'8.75)
+1.2
1
13
McTyre, TreVonte
11
Albany State
5.96m
(19'6.5)
+1.2
1
14
Torres, Jason
9
Florida Internat
4.60m
(15'1)
+1.0
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Curry, Rafeeq
Unattached
16.09m
(52'9.25)
+1.2
1
10
2
Lewis, Shane
11
South Florida
15.22m
(49'11)
-1.0
1
8
3
Leggette, Isaiah
11
Albany State
14.79m
(48'6.25)
+0.3
1
6
4
Ghent, Marcus
9
Florida Internat
14.43m
(47'4)
+0.2
1
5
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Sean
12
Team Gheenoe
5.22m
(17'1.5)
1
10
2
LaHaye, Andrew
12
Florida State
5.07m
(16'7.5)
1
7
2
Barroilhet, Gonzalo
Unattached
5.07m
(16'7.5)
1
7
4
Volz, Drew
10
South Florida
4.92m
(16'1.5)
1
5
5
Marcello, Drew
11
Florida State
4.92m
(16'1.5)
1
4
6
Metzger, Wyatt
11
South Florida
4.77m
(15'7.75)
1
3
7
Kennedy, John
11
Florida State
4.60m
(15'1)
1
2
8
Baird, Brian
10
South Florida
4.60m
(15'1)
1
1
9
Jackson, Timothy
10
Albany State
4.40m
(14'5)
1
9
Perry, Winston
9
South Florida
4.40m
(14'5)
1
11
Galan, Edward
10
South Florida
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
--
Hurley, Matt
12
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pemberton, Marecia
11
Florida State
11.64
+1.2
1
10
2
Linson, Nakia
11
Florida A&M
11.66
+1.2
1
8
3
Williams, Kimbery
Unattached
11.86
+1.2
1
6
4
Borders, Lanequa
10
Albany State
12.05
+1.2
1
5
1
Ivey, Ashley
9
Florida A&M
12.12
+1.3
2
4
5
Smith, Bianca
11
Florida State
12.14
+1.2
1
3
2
Louis, Richena
11
Florida A&M
12.26
+1.3
2
2
3
Henry, Courtney
10
Albany State
12.95
+1.3
2
1
4
Foster, Tajamian
9
Unattached
12.99
+1.3
2
--
Smith, Jasmine
10
Florida A&M
FS
+1.2
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Linson, Nakia
11
Florida A&M
23.55
+1.3
1
10
2
Dumoy, T'Keyah
NA
Florida Internat
23.96
+1.3
1
8
3
Smith, Jasmine
10
Florida A&M
24.02
+1.3
1
6
4
Walker, Courtney
10
Jacksonville
24.08
+1.3
1
5
5
James, Rachael
12
South Florida
24.12
+1.3
1
4
6
Jones, Dynasty
12
Florida A&M
24.32
+1.3
1
3
1
Pemberton, Marecia
11
Florida State
24.41
+0.3
2
2
7
Smith, Bianca
11
Florida State
24.63
+1.3
1
1
2
Borders, Lanequa
10
Albany State
24.98
+0.3
2
1
Balfour, Maya
9
Florida Internat
25.15
-0.5
3
3
Fluellen, Phillicia
9
Florida Internat
25.17
+0.3
2
2
Louis, Richena
11
Florida A&M
25.19
-0.5
3
3
Jones, Kinnesha
12
Florida A&M
25.89
-0.5
3
4
McBride, Britney
10
Albany State
26.15
+0.3
2
4
Roberts, Triona
11
South Florida
26.22
-0.5
3
5
Martinez, Alejandra
10
Florida State
26.34
-0.5
3
6
Kelley, Lakeisha
NA
Florida Internat
26.95
-0.5
3
7
Henry, Courtney
10
Albany State
27.08
-0.5
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ichite, Elizabeth
11
Florida State
53.14
1
10
2
Watson, Sage
9
Florida State
53.54
1
8
3
James, Rachael
12
South Florida
54.06
1
6
4
Walker, Courtney
10
Jacksonville
54.76
1
5
5
Stanley, RaTeema
10
Florida A&M
55.79
1
4
1
Freeman, Bienna
12
Jacksonville
55.82
2
3
2
Payne, Latonya
12
Jacksonville
56.35
2
2
3
Chandler, Sarah
10
Florida State
58.00
2
1
1
Roberts, Triona
11
South Florida
58.12
3
2
Fowler, Nicole
9
Florida Internat
58.33
3
4
Taylor, Alexis
10
Jacksonville
58.42
2
6
Jones, Dynasty
12
Florida A&M
58.59
1
5
McBride, Britney
10
Albany State
59.49
2
6
Slaughter, Jaylaan
9
Florida Internat
59.55
2
3
Johnson, Chelsea
10
Albany State
1:03.50
3
4
Sulp, Chantia
9
Albany State
1:05.04
3
7
Nembhard, Tahera
9
Albany State
1:05.42
2
--
Normil, Juliette
12
Florida Internat
FS
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Poole-Trice, Christine
11
South Florida
2:12.40
1
10
2
Jackson, Chandelic
10
Florida A&M
2:13.42
1
8
3
Concepcion, Natalie
9
Florida State
2:13.61
1
6
4
Ritter, Abby
10
South Florida
2:14.82
1
5
5
Pifer, Laura
1st Place Sports
2:18.83
1
4
1
Traylor, Olivia
10
Albany State
2:19.75
2
3
2
Eschbach, Lauren
10
Embry-Riddle
2:20.33
2
2
3
Bailey, Sarah
10
Jacksonville
2:20.85
2
1
6
Allen, Ariel
11
Florida A&M
2:24.89
1
4
Kelly, Dominique
Unattached
2:29.50
2
5
Chelangat, Iryine
9
Unattached
2:35.91
2
6
Sulp, Chantia
9
Albany State
2:40.82
2
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peel, Georgia
9
Florida State
4:14.40
1
10
2
Quigley, Colleen
10
Florida State
4:15.65
1
8
3
Pierre, Joane
12
Jacksonville
4:18.27
1
6
4
Brooks, Hannah
Unattached
4:18.54
1
5
5
Hall, Linden
10
Florida State
4:21.68
1
4
6
Smith, Yasmin
12
South Florida
4:23.72
1
3
7
Coelho, Karina
12
Embry-Riddle
4:34.94
1
2
8
Butler, Jessica
12
Florida State
4:36.59
1
1
9
Williams, Kelli
10
South Florida
4:36.74
1
10
Meyer, Svenja
11
Jacksonville
4:41.28
1
11
McMeekin, Katherine
12
Florida State
4:48.08
1
1
Aldridge, Alicia
12
Florida State
4:54.24
2
2
Munson, Leandra
9
South Florida
4:56.11
2
3
Chelelgo, Cynthia
9
Florida A&M
4:57.56
2
4
Kosgei, Effiey
9
Florida A&M
5:01.48
2
5
Gonzalez, Lauren
9
Florida Internat
5:04.11
2
6
Brodie, Chantelle
9
Florida State
5:04.52
2
7
George, Zenia
11
Florida A&M
5:05.56
2
8
Bonk, Nicole
12
Embry-Riddle
5:08.63
2
12
Allen, Ariel
11
Florida A&M
5:16.60
1
9
Eschbach, Lauren
10
Embry-Riddle
5:19.22
2
10
Midgett, Alexandra
9
Florida State
5:22.41
2
11
Chelangat, Iryine
9
Unattached
5:27.84
2
--
Winslow, Amanda
12
Florida State
DNF
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tyerman, Kayleigh
11
Florida State
9:25.02
1
2
Brooks, Hannah
Unattached
9:25.89
1
3
Dunn, Jennifer
12
Florida State
9:58.58
1
4
Thomas, Carly
9
Florida State
10:24.23
1
5
Knight, Tess
9
West Florida
12:28.07
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Slekis, Stefanie
Saucony Hurrican
17:00.91
1
10
2
Kelly, Kaitlyn
9
Florida State
18:29.69
1
8
3
Salimone, Shelby
11
Florida State
18:36.77
1
6
4
Kosgei, Effiey
9
Florida A&M
18:37.44
1
5
5
Ristow, Teresa
10
Florida State
18:39.82
1
4
6
Charlassier, Erica
11
Florida State
18:40.02
1
3
7
Chelelgo, Cynthia
9
Florida A&M
18:51.04
1
2
8
Swopes, Jensen
10
Florida State
18:54.52
1
1
9
Prendergast, Jessie
11
South Florida
19:10.41
1
10
Bratcher, Kayla
12
South Florida
19:23.66
1
11
George, Zenia
11
Florida A&M
19:30.00
1
12
Traylor, Olivia
10
Albany State
19:31.42
1
13
Porsch, Renea
11
West Florida
19:45.28
1
14
Williams, Ciera
10
Florida A&M
19:49.15
1
15
Marsh, Aimee
9
West Florida
19:55.27
1
16
Pagan, Allyson
11
Florida State
20:05.64
1
17
Atkinson, Cora
9
Florida State
20:11.21
1
18
Smith, Sarah
10
West Florida
20:12.36
1
19
Humbert, Chelsea
9
West Florida
20:18.92
1
20
Labrada, Beatriz
11
West Florida
20:21.83
1
21
Carey, Brittany
NA
Florida State
20:24.71
1
22
Gillard, Jessica
9
West Florida
20:26.83
1
23
Bartlett, Hollis
9
Florida State
20:33.18
1
24
Morfin, Celenne
12
West Florida
20:41.26
1
25
Slomins, Dana
9
Florida State
20:42.23
1
26
Hibbard, Mollie
11
Florida State
21:00.55
1
27
McCloskey, Maggie
10
Florida State
21:31.66
1
28
Pulido, Ariadna
10
Florida State
22:03.02
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Evans, Bethany
9
South Florida
11:42.29
1
10
2
Jackson, Chandelic
10
Florida A&M
11:55.48
1
8
3
Seignemartin, Sabrina
11
West Florida
12:08.37
1
6
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Shanique
10
Jacksonville
13.71
+0.0
1
10
2
Johnson, Ena
12
South Florida
14.19
+0.0
1
8
3
Anu, Oriel
9
Florida Internat
14.32
+0.0
1
6
4
Williams, Narricka
11
South Florida
14.60
+0.0
1
5
5
Sims, Laticia
9
South Florida
14.72
+0.0
1
4
6
McCan, Samantha
10
South Florida
15.24
-0.8
2
3
7
Martin, Kaylin
10
South Florida
15.26
-0.8
2
2
8
Martinez, Alejandra
10
Florida State
15.43
-0.8
2
1
9
Lewis, Sherinna
12
Albany State
15.45
+0.0
1
10
Shields, Lexis
9
Florida Internat
16.42
-0.8
2
11
Rainwater, Morgane
9
Albany State
16.83
-0.8
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kelley, Lakeisha
NA
Florida Internat
58.74
1
10
2
Payne, Latonya
12
Jacksonville
59.77
1
8
3
Ariol, Marsha
11
Florida State
1:01.57
1
6
1
Anderson, Nia
NA
Florida Internat
1:02.52
2
5
4
Walker, Shanique
10
Jacksonville
1:02.54
1
4
2
Taylor, Alexis
10
Jacksonville
1:02.60
2
3
3
McCan, Samantha
10
South Florida
1:04.09
2
2
1
Martin, Kaylin
10
South Florida
1:04.90
3
1
5
Williams, Narricka
11
South Florida
1:04.91
1
4
Oakley, Robyn
12
South Florida
1:05.42
2
5
Lewis, Sherinna
12
Albany State
1:07.34
2
6
Stanley, RaTeema
10
Florida A&M
1:08.46
1
6
Rainwater, Morgane
9
Albany State
1:09.03
2
7
Durden, Simone
10
Florida A&M
1:09.33
2
2
Nembhard, Tahera
9
Albany State
1:15.32
3
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones
,
Linson
,
Smith
,
Ivey
Florida A&M
45.68
1
10
2
Anu
,
Fluellen
,
Slaughte
,
Balfour
Florida Internat
47.06
1
8
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chandler
,
Ichite
,
Watson
,
Ariol
Florida State
3:38.42
1
10
2
Campbell
,
Payne
,
Pierre
,
Freeman
Jacksonville
3:41.89
1
8
3
White
,
Slaughte
,
White
,
Normil
Florida Internat
3:54.88
1
6
--
Peel
,
Concepci
,
Winslow
,
Hall
Florida State
DNF
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whalen, Chelsea
11
Florida State
16.23m
(53'2.75)
2
10
2
Kevkhishvilli, Mariam
Unattached
16.18m
(53'1)
2
8
3
Knibb, Kellion
9
Florida State
15.10m
(49'6.25)
2
6
4
Warren, Atasha
12
South Florida
14.85m
(48'8.5)
2
5
5
Johnson, Lakitta
11
Florida State
14.07m
(46'1.75)
2
4
6
Lebert, Sasha-Ann
10
Florida A&M
13.47m
(44'2.25)
2
3
7
Pierre, Miriam
9
Florida Internat
13.42m
(44'0.25)
2
2
8
Perkins, CreeAnn
10
Albany State
12.82m
(42'0.5)
2
1
1
Kirton, Charmille
12
Florida Internat
12.63m
(41'5)
1
2
Schunter, Sara
12
Jacksonville
12.28m
(40'3.25)
1
3
Tanksley, Kischondris
Albany State
12.05m
(39'6.25)
1
4
Bonner, Rhenia
9
Albany State
12.04m
(39'6)
1
5
Futch, Sally Marie
10
Jacksonville
11.98m
(39'3.5)
1
9
Gobourne, Chelsea
9
Florida Internat
11.42m
(37'5.5)
2
10
Dean, Brittany
12
Albany State
11.27m
(36'11.5)
2
11
Okongwu, Julia
10
Albany State
10.80m
(35'5)
2
6
Gordon, Anesha
9
Florida Internat
9.31m
(30'6.5)
1
7
Martinez, Alejandra
10
Florida State
8.93m
(29'3.5)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blackburn, Paige
Unattached
54.19m
(177'9.25)
1
10
2
Clark, Kree
9
Jacksonville
45.94m
(150'8.5)
1
8
3
Lebert, Sasha-Ann
10
Florida A&M
44.86m
(147'2)
1
6
4
Warren, Atasha
12
South Florida
43.56m
(142'10.75)
1
5
5
Pierre, Miriam
9
Florida Internat
43.12m
(141'5.5)
1
4
6
Futch, Sally Marie
10
Jacksonville
41.30m
(135'5.75)
1
3
7
Dean, Brittany
12
Albany State
40.48m
(132'9.5)
1
2
8
Kirton, Charmille
12
Florida Internat
40.35m
(132'4.5)
1
1
9
Linder, Brittany
12
Florida State
40.34m
(132'4)
1
10
Lewis, Alysha
9
Florida Internat
40.21m
(131'11)
1
11
Perkins, CreeAnn
10
Albany State
39.89m
(130'10.25)
1
12
Schunter, Sara
12
Jacksonville
38.59m
(126'7.25)
1
13
Gobourne, Chelsea
9
Florida Internat
37.52m
(123'1)
1
14
Campbell, BreeAnne
10
Florida State
37.24m
(122'2)
1
15
Gordon, Anesha
9
Florida Internat
32.02m
(105'0.5)
1
16
Tanksley, Kischondris
Albany State
30.80m
(101'0.5)
1
17
Bonner, Rhenia
9
Albany State
28.30m
(92'10)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whalen, Chelsea
11
Florida State
44.31m
(145'4.25)
2
10
2
Wagner, Casey
12
South Florida
43.01m
(141'1.25)
2
8
3
Alvarez, Stacey
Florida State
40.79m
(133'9.75)
2
6
4
Hernandez, Tiffani
9
Florida Internat
39.71m
(130'3.25)
2
5
5
Collins, Onalee
9
South Florida
38.42m
(126'0.5)
2
4
6
Carrozza, Mira
9
South Florida
37.68m
(123'7.25)
2
3
7
Smith, Jaymee
9
Florida A&M
34.43m
(112'11.5)
2
2
1
Stone, Ebony
12
Albany State
31.26m
(102'6.5)
1
1
2
George, Zenia
11
Florida A&M
28.41m
(93'2.5)
1
3
Smith, Jasmine
10
Florida A&M
27.76m
(91'0.75)
1
4
Cooper, Kadeemya
11
Albany State
23.48m
(77'0.25)
1
5
McKenzie, Amber
10
Albany State
22.84m
(74'11)
1
6
Lebert, Sasha-Ann
10
Florida A&M
21.96m
(72'0.5)
1
7
Chang, Nicole
9
Florida Internat
20.39m
(66'10.75)
1
8
Martinez, Alejandra
10
Florida State
18.90m
(62'0)
1
9
Ivey, Caryn
9
Albany State
18.37m
(60'3)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Warren, Atasha
12
South Florida
52.64m
(172'8.25)
2
10
2
Dekrey, Kimberlee
12
Florida Internat
52.29m
(171'6.5)
2
8
3
Cherry-Bronson, Briana
10
Florida State
51.06m
(167'6)
2
6
4
Futch, Sally Marie
10
Jacksonville
47.71m
(156'6.25)
2
5
5
Clark, Kree
9
Jacksonville
46.58m
(152'9.75)
2
4
6
Pierre, Miriam
9
Florida Internat
43.81m
(143'8.75)
2
3
7
Schunter, Sara
12
Jacksonville
43.38m
(142'3.75)
2
2
8
Kirton, Charmille
12
Florida Internat
42.74m
(140'2.5)
2
1
1
Lewis, Alysha
9
Florida Internat
41.91m
(137'6)
1
2
Gordon, Anesha
9
Florida Internat
39.25m
(128'9.25)
1
3
Chang, Nicole
9
Florida Internat
38.52m
(126'4.5)
1
4
Dean, Brittany
12
Albany State
32.96m
(108'1.5)
1
5
Perkins, CreeAnn
10
Albany State
24.22m
(79'5.5)
1
6
Tanksley, Kischondris
Albany State
21.73m
(71'3.5)
1
--
Gobourne, Chelsea
9
Florida Internat
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kilts, Lauren
9
South Florida
1.68m
(5'6)
1
10
2
Cooke, Paige
10
South Florida
1.68m
(5'6)
1
8
3
Relaford, Tikiera
10
Florida Internat
1.63m
(5'4)
1
6
4
Drilling, Stacey
9
Florida State
1.63m
(5'4)
1
5
5
Colter, Stephanie
12
Florida A&M
1.53m
(5'0)
1
4
6
Ivey, Caryn
9
Albany State
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
3
7
Fullmore, Andrea
11
Albany State
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
2
--
Martinez, Alejandra
10
Florida State
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Freeman, Der'Renae
9
Florida State
6.04m
(19'9.75)
+1.1
1
10
2
Linson, Nakia
11
Florida A&M
5.91m
(19'4.5)
+1.2
1
8
3
Fullmore, Andrea
11
Albany State
5.66m
(18'6.75)
+0.6
1
6
4
Skipper, Miriam
12
South Florida
5.64m
(18'6)
+1.0
1
5
5
Todd, Tralanda
12
South Florida
5.60m
(18'4.25)
+1.5
1
4
6
Jones, Kinnesha
12
Florida A&M
5.59m
(18'4)
+0.6
1
3
7
Ileso, Izehi
11
Florida State
5.28m
(17'3.75)
+1.6
1
2
8
Johnson, Chelsea
10
Albany State
4.96m
(16'3.25)
+0.4
1
1
9
Ivey, Caryn
9
Albany State
4.48m
(14'8.25)
+0.8
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Kimbery
Unattached
13.72m
(45'0)
+0.3
1
10
2
Walker, Shanique
10
Jacksonville
12.08m
(39'7.5)
+1.8
1
8
3
Jones, Kinnesha
12
Florida A&M
11.98m
(39'3.5)
+2.0
1
6
4
Todd, Tralanda
12
South Florida
11.90m
(39'0.5)
+0.3
1
5
5
Ivey, Ashley
9
Florida A&M
11.77m
(38'7.25)
+1.7
1
4
6
Taylor, Kaitlyn
9
Jacksonville
11.41m
(37'5)
+0.6
1
3
7
Fullmore, Andrea
11
Albany State
11.35m
(37'2.75)
+1.3
1
2
8
Johnson, Chelsea
10
Albany State
10.79m w
(35'4.75)
+2.9
1
1
9
Sewell, Michelle
10
Florida State
10.77m w
(35'4)
+2.2
1
10
Gondola, Tiana
10
Florida Internat
10.51m
(34'5.75)
-0.5
1
--
Ileso, Izehi
11
Florida State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Skipper, Miriam
12
South Florida
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
London, Brittany
10
South Florida
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
10
2
Acton, Hannah
9
Florida State
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
8
3
Jackson, Karly
9
Florida State
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
6
4
Harwig, Anne
9
Florida State
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
5
5
Cook, Stephanie
Unattached
3.05m
(10'0)
1
4
6
Heinzman, Anna
9
Florida Internat
3.05m
(10'0)
1
3
7
Ostrenko, Mari
10
South Florida
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
2
8
Woodruff, Alex
Unattached
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
1
9
Smith, Jasmine
10
Florida A&M
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
9
Durden, Simone
10
Florida A&M
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
--
King, Christina
12
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Mallory
10
South Florida
NH
(--)
1
--
Vivlamore, Abby
9
South Florida
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#florida
#state
#seminole
#invite
More news
2013 Entries - Florida State Seminole Invite
346 shares:
Florida State Seminole Outdoor Invitational
,
1st Place Sports Running Club - Jacksonville - FL - RRCA Club
,
Albany State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Albany, Georgia
,
Brewton-Parker College Track and Field and Cross Country - Mount Vernon, Georgia
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Shane
Entries:
http://florida-state...&news_id=128319
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 12th 2013, 2:05am
History for Florida State Seminole Outdoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
4
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
3
2011
1
98
2
44
2010
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#florida
#state
#seminole
#invite
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!